413 4th St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 4th St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $258,370, approximately $270 per square foot. 413 4th St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1981
Sold by
Pernsteiner Robert K and Pernsteiner Cathy A
Bought by
Luttrell Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1977
Sold by
Showalter Thomas W
Bought by
Pernsteiner Robert K and Pernsteiner Cathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Charles T | -- | Safeco Title Insurance Compa | |
| Pernsteiner Robert K | -- | Safeco Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $165,400 | $50,000 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $167,200 | $55,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $199,700 | $75,000 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $196,800 | $75,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $128,200 | $31,500 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $116,100 | $30,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $94,800 | $28,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $91,400 | $28,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $88,000 | $28,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $82,000 | $28,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $671 | $72,300 | $28,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $28,000 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map