$295,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

413 5th St Jackson, SC 29831

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,431 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$121 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Completely remodeled open-concept home by Martin Legacy Holdings. This home features a spacious sunroom, a 600 sqft worshop/garage with power, and large closets throughout. Enjoy all-new windows and stainless steel appliances. Additional features include a horseshoe driveway with covered parking, and sits on a large, .72 acre lot with a fenced in back yard. Conveniently located with an easy commute to SRS, enjoy rural living in downtown Jackson, SC! - Call us for a private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Kelly

WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE License #395421 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Kelly

WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE License #395421 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,174

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 296000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2431.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 121.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redcliffe
  • High School: Silver Bluff
  • Middle Or Junior School: JACKSON MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size: 0.73
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31799.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-21

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3174.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.27%
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$289,656
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$14,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Andrews Chadwick Allen
Bought by
Martin Legacy Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Saundra M Turner Living Trust
Bought by
Andrews Chadwick Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Turner Saundra M
Bought by
Turner Saundra M and The Saundra M Turner Living Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,656 FHA
Previous Owner $125,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $295,000 -4.5% $121 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $309,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,492 $10,970 -- --
2023 $513 $5,120 $350 $119,230
2022 $498 $5,120 $0 $0
2021 $489 $5,120 $0 $0
2020 $419 $4,650 $0 $0
2019 $419 $4,650 $0 $0
2018 $420 $4,650 $250 $4,400
2017 $327 $0 $0 $0
2016 $323 $0 $0 $0
2015 $248 $0 $0 $0
2014 $560 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252257

Hive MLS

APN: 077-08-10-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.