413 Blenheim Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Blenheim Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $456,150, approximately $302 per square foot. 413 Blenheim Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Gall Carl F and Gall Lisa M
Bought by
Borg Stefania A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Outstanding Balance
$123,607
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Andrew J and Robinson Joyce M
Bought by
Gall Carl F and Gall Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Kroeger Dorothy H
Bought by
Robinson Andrew J and Robinson Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Stefania A | $213,500 | Real Living | |
| Gall Carl F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Andrew J | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borg Stefania A | $192,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gall Carl F | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Andrew J | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $117,710 | $54,040 | $63,670 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $117,710 | $54,040 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $117,705 | $54,040 | $63,665 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $103,750 | $35,250 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $103,750 | $35,250 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $103,750 | $35,250 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $79,840 | $27,090 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $79,840 | $27,090 | $52,750 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $79,840 | $27,090 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $72,350 | $30,210 | $42,140 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $72,350 | $30,210 | $42,140 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $72,350 | $30,210 | $42,140 |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $68,915 | $28,770 | $40,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map