413 Causey Ave Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Causey Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $189,757, approximately $219 per square foot. 413 Causey Ave is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Virginia Housing Development A
Bought by
Erickson Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Outstanding Balance
$53,241
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Evans & Bryant Plc Sub Tr and Magnan Peter J
Bought by
Virginia Housing Dev Authority
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Brian G | $77,000 | -- | |
| Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $75,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $167,700 | $56,700 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $155,300 | $56,700 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $148,100 | $56,700 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $136,800 | $51,600 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $126,500 | $41,300 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $114,800 | $41,300 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $114,800 | $41,300 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $109,400 | $41,300 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $109,400 | $41,300 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $109,400 | $41,300 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $667 | $109,400 | $41,300 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $667 | $109,400 | $41,300 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map