413 Crate Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Upper Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Crate Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $460,280, approximately $440 per square foot. 413 Crate Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Leataata Floyd Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Northwest Land Park Llc
Bought by
Vu Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,441
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Van | $415,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Van | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $453,859 | $109,363 | $344,496 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $444,961 | $107,219 | $337,742 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $436,237 | $105,117 | $331,120 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $427,684 | $103,056 | $324,628 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $419,299 | $101,036 | $318,263 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $414,368 | $114,368 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $112,126 | $112,126 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map