413 Cynthia Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Cynthia Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,701, approximately $220 per square foot. 413 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Kim M and Kindrew Kim M
Bought by
Carvin Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,531
Outstanding Balance
$181,753
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvin Jacob A | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvin Jacob A | $201,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $240,400 | $65,000 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $231,000 | $65,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $212,400 | $65,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $193,200 | $60,000 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $140,600 | $50,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $132,900 | $50,000 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $127,700 | $50,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $125,000 | $44,200 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $125,000 | $44,200 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map