413 David Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $520,402 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 David Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $570,101, approximately $399 per square foot. 413 David Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Grubb Dahn and Grubb Swientek Dahn
Bought by
Grubb Dhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,127
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Swientek Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Arenas Orlando A
Bought by
Swientek Jeffery and Swientek Dahn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1991
Sold by
Roland James H
Bought by
Arenas Orlando A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,550
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Dhan | -- | Pride Settlement & Escrow Ll | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Swientek Jeffery | $234,900 | -- | |
| Arenas Orlando A | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubb Dhan | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenas Orlando A | $146,550 | |
| Closed | Swientek Jeffery | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $421,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $402,700 | $242,700 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $385,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $368,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $342,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $333,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $324,300 | $173,200 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $322,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map