413 E Saint Germain St St. Cloud, MN 56304
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,853
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Saint Germain St, St. Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $163,853, approximately $84 per square foot. 413 E Saint Germain St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Coronado Properties Llc
Bought by
Moxie Ladies Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,104
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Henning Daryl R and Henning Luella M
Bought by
Coronado Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxie Ladies Llc | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Coronado Properties Llc | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moxie Ladies Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $208,000 | $51,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $173,000 | $51,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $150,200 | $51,000 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $117,100 | $51,000 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $111,700 | $51,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,000 | $46,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map