413 Ewell Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$1,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Ewell Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,137,406, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 413 Ewell Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jason Wake and Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith Jason W and Smith Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,088
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Smith Jason Wake and Smith Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Belardi Thomas
Bought by
One West Bank Fsb and Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Belardi Carolyn
Bought by
Belardi Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Jose
Bought by
Belardi Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Gisele
Bought by
Vasquez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Colendich Mark Steven and Colendich Anne Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Blanchard Gisele
Bought by
Vasquez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Garwood Alfred N
Bought by
Colendich Mark Steven and Hemp Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Cubicciotti Roger S and Hamilton Kelly
Bought by
Garwood Alfred N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Cubicciotti Lois
Bought by
Cubicciotti Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Jason Wake | $576,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| One West Bank Fsb | $459,656 | None Available | |
| Belardi Thomas | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Belardi Thomas | $807,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Vasquez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Jose | $600,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Vasquez Jose | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Colendich Mark Steven | $305,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Garwood Alfred N | $215,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Cubicciotti Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jason W | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jason Wake | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belardi Thomas | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Belardi Thomas | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Jose | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Jose | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colendich Mark Steven | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Garwood Alfred N | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Colendich Mark Steven | $47,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,266 | $742,870 | $548,601 | $194,269 |
| 2023 | $9,062 | $714,024 | $527,298 | $186,726 |
| 2022 | $8,858 | $700,023 | $516,959 | $183,064 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $686,297 | $506,822 | $179,475 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $679,260 | $501,625 | $177,635 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $665,942 | $491,790 | $174,152 |
| 2018 | $8,048 | $652,884 | $482,147 | $170,737 |
| 2017 | $7,972 | $640,080 | $472,692 | $167,388 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $627,530 | $463,424 | $164,106 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $618,104 | $456,463 | $161,641 |
| 2014 | $7,513 | $605,997 | $447,522 | $158,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map