$2,950,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3:30PM

Estimated payment $18,122/month

Total Views 2,306
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,791 Sq Ft
$1,057 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Ocean View
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Rio Del Mar Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

Designed by renowned architects, this unique & lovingly cared for home is located in one of Rio Del Mar's most sought after locations, Upper Cliff. This upscale 2791 sq.ft. 3bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home is located 6 homes to the bluff on large corner lot with close proximity to beach path trail & Rio Del beach flats. The main level is an entertainer's dream with open concept living room, formal dining area, kitchen, & wet bar. Sunroom opens to the expansive redwood decking overlooking a gas firepit & beautifully landscaped yard.. Large front & side yards offer mature plants & trees including Japanese maple, Magnolia, California Oak, lemon, lime & olive. Fully remodeled elegant primary bathroom featuring heated floors, quartz countertops, with large soaker tub. Kitchen boasts high ceilings, freshly painted cabinetry & pantry. And don't forget the rooftop oceanview deck where you can enjoy sunrises & sunsets. Enjoy the Beach lifestyle at 328 Cliff Drive!

Listing Agent

Gabrielle Coppel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01414420 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:00 to 3:30 pm
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    1:00 to 3:30 pm
    5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1-6

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Skylights in Kitchen
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043-093-02-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2791
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Cooktop - Electric, Garbage Disposal, Island, Oven - Built-In, Oven - Double, Pantry, Refrigerator, Skylight
  • Living Sq Ft: 2791
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Workshop
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Half on Ground Floor, Primary - Oversized Tub, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Skylight, Tile, Tub in Primary Bedroom, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Post and Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Ocean
  • Yard/Grounds: Deck, Fenced, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate, Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air, Fireplace, Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Skylight, Walk-in Closet

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 043-093-02-000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6752.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6752.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Pajaro Valley Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,667 $2,588,287 $1,952,623 $635,664
2023 $28,183 $2,487,780 $1,876,800 $610,980
2022 $24,815 $2,170,560 $1,558,560 $612,000
2021 $4,117 $277,607 $40,691 $236,916
2020 $4,037 $274,760 $40,273 $234,487
2019 $3,785 $252,973 $39,484 $213,489
2018 $3,673 $248,013 $38,710 $209,303
2017 $3,629 $243,150 $37,950 $205,200
2016 $3,549 $238,382 $37,206 $201,176
2015 $3,475 $234,802 $36,648 $198,154
2014 $3,385 $230,202 $35,930 $194,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $2,950,000 +21.0% $1,057 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $2,439,000 -0.4% $874 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $2,450,000 0.0% $878 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $2,450,000 -- $878 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,439,000 Stewart Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,450,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044922

MLSListings

APN: 043-093-02-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.