413 Greding St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Greding St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $284,329, approximately $175 per square foot. 413 Greding St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Bought by
Music Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Hunsaker Becky
Bought by
Sagonowsky Nicholas and Sagonowsky Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Degen Excavating Co
Bought by
Hunsaker Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Music Travis | $152,500 | -- | |
| Sagonowsky Nicholas | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hunsaker Becky | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Music Travis | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sagonowsky Nicholas | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunsaker Becky | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 | $81,730 | $16,910 | $64,820 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $64,330 | $13,300 | $51,030 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $64,330 | $13,300 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $64,330 | $13,300 | $51,030 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $52,360 | $12,600 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $52,360 | $12,600 | $39,760 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $52,360 | $12,600 | $39,760 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $45,750 | $12,600 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $45,750 | $12,600 | $33,150 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $45,750 | $12,600 | $33,150 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $46,310 | $12,220 | $34,090 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $46,310 | $12,220 | $34,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map