413 Keyes Rd Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Keyes Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $194,547, approximately $158 per square foot. 413 Keyes Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Christian Heritage School, and Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Dziok Joseph S
Bought by
Dziok Joseph S and Dziok Roberrt D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Dziok Dorothy
Bought by
Dziok Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Dziok Joseph
Bought by
Dziok Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziok Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Dziok Dorothy | -- | David Zumpano | |
| Dziok Dorothy | -- | David Zumpano | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $870 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $926 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $794 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $783 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $652 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $421 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $421 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,900 | $12,600 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map