419 Keyes Rd Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,851 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Keyes Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $205,463, approximately $136 per square foot. 419 Keyes Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Christian Heritage School, and Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,245 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $625 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $12,600 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map