413 Maple Dr Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Maple Dr, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $162,703, approximately $137 per square foot. 413 Maple Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Blckert Gerald and Blckert Catherine
Bought by
Coffman Stephen L and Coffman Karney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Outstanding Balance
$83,266
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Stephen L | $97,500 | Acs Title Bucyrus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Stephen L | $92,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $43,490 | $3,100 | $40,390 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $43,490 | $3,100 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $33,410 | $2,670 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $34,350 | $2,670 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $34,350 | $2,670 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $906 | $25,300 | $2,670 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $923 | $25,300 | $2,670 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $918 | $25,300 | $2,670 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $854 | $24,240 | $2,670 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $818 | $24,240 | $2,670 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $806 | $24,240 | $2,670 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $840 | $24,240 | $2,670 | $21,570 |
| 2013 | $840 | $24,240 | $2,670 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map