413 N Daisy St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N Daisy St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $535,674, approximately $343 per square foot. 413 N Daisy St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Machado Anthony R and Machado Marilyn J
Bought by
Machado Anthony R and Machado Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Hummer Nancy J
Bought by
Machado Anthony R and Machado Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Anthony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $76,113 | $15,762 | $60,351 |
| 2023 | $872 | $73,158 | $15,150 | $58,008 |
| 2022 | $856 | $71,724 | $14,853 | $56,871 |
| 2021 | $863 | $70,318 | $14,562 | $55,756 |
| 2020 | $854 | $69,598 | $14,413 | $55,185 |
| 2019 | $839 | $68,234 | $14,131 | $54,103 |
| 2018 | $826 | $66,897 | $13,854 | $53,043 |
| 2017 | $810 | $65,586 | $13,583 | $52,003 |
| 2016 | $796 | $64,301 | $13,317 | $50,984 |
| 2014 | $779 | $62,097 | $12,861 | $49,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map