NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $440,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,652 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Quiet Corner lot Location Just South of Live Oak School. This home is in Move-in Condition. Features Include Almost 2,000 SqFt of Open Living Space, 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms + Office, Vaulted Ceilings, New Flooring, Large Laundry Room with Deep Sink, Dining Room, Gas Fireplace, Large Mater Bedroom, Covered Patio, Tile Roof and Mature Landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Garcia

Jeremy Frank Garcia Broker License #01418546 Listed on: 05/12/2021

Jeremy Frank Garcia Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Moafk Alrehimi

KW Venture License #02078101

KW Venture

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x85

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 171270013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 105X85
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Directions: From Tulare Ave and Laspina go north on Laspina to Eastgate then east on Eastgate, then North on Mountain View to the property. Property located on the corner of Eastgate and Vineland.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Accessibility Features: Low Pile Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, Coffered Ceiling(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Coffered Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceramic Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Corners Marked, Fencing, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers on Side

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 171270013000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.01%
Current Estimated Value
$431,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$323,768
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Daniel E
Bought by
Garcia Frank E and Garcia Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Alkire John C
Bought by
Ruiz Daniel E and Ruiz Annette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,720
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Beltran Robert R
Bought by
Alkire John C and Alkire Sheryl N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Eduardo Marquez $365,000 Chicago Title Company
Garcia Frank E $290,000 Chicago Title Co
Ruiz Daniel E $161,000 First American Title Ins Co
Alkire John C $159,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Eduardo Marquez $358,388
Previous Owner Garcia Frank E $75,000
Previous Owner Ruiz Daniel E $128,720
Previous Owner Alkire John C $127,200
Closed Garcia Frank E $214,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $360,000 -5.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $379,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,216 $387,340 $68,978 $318,362
2024 $4,216 $379,746 $67,626 $312,120
2023 $4,109 $372,300 $66,300 $306,000
2022 $3,989 $365,000 $65,000 $300,000
2021 $3,488 $324,000 $81,000 $243,000
2020 $3,222 $292,000 $73,000 $219,000
2019 $3,085 $268,000 $67,000 $201,000
2018 $3,049 $264,000 $66,000 $198,000
2017 $2,901 $249,000 $62,000 $187,000
2016 $2,783 $245,000 $61,000 $184,000
2015 $2,294 $227,000 $57,000 $170,000
2014 $2,294 $203,000 $51,000 $152,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 210907

Tulare County MLS

APN: 171-270-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.