413 Nicholas Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,196,000 - $2,758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Nicholas Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,474,332, approximately $1,285 per square foot. 413 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Ha Lily K
Bought by
Do Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Anand Shubhasheesh and Anand Madhur
Bought by
Hazarika Prodyut and Deshpande Rashmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,200
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Cheng Dennis C and Ku Terry Chitman
Bought by
Cheng Dennis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Cheng Dennis C
Bought by
Anand Shubhasheesh and Anand Madhur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Whisman Station Llc
Bought by
Cheng Dennis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Hazarika Prodyut | $849,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cheng Dennis C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Anand Shubhasheesh | $650,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Cheng Dennis C | $479,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazarika Prodyut | $679,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anand Shubhasheesh | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheng Dennis C | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Anand Shubhasheesh | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,667 | $1,087,707 | $870,171 | $217,536 |
| 2024 | $12,667 | $1,066,380 | $853,109 | $213,271 |
| 2023 | $12,538 | $1,045,472 | $836,382 | $209,090 |
| 2022 | $12,503 | $1,024,974 | $819,983 | $204,991 |
| 2021 | $12,199 | $1,004,877 | $803,905 | $200,972 |
| 2020 | $12,215 | $994,574 | $795,662 | $198,912 |
| 2019 | $11,702 | $975,073 | $780,061 | $195,012 |
| 2018 | $11,580 | $955,955 | $764,766 | $191,189 |
| 2017 | $11,103 | $937,212 | $749,771 | $187,441 |
| 2016 | $10,778 | $918,836 | $735,070 | $183,766 |
| 2015 | $10,469 | $905,035 | $724,029 | $181,006 |
| 2014 | $10,374 | $887,308 | $709,847 | $177,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map