413 Nottoway Ave Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Nottoway Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $134,869, approximately $126 per square foot. 413 Nottoway Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Bought by
Collins William J and Collins Anmarie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $263 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $229 | $47,800 | $6,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $261 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $229 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $229 | $6,300 | $6,000 | $300 |
| 2013 | $229 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map