413 Reflection Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,170 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Reflection Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $333,043, approximately $175 per square foot. 413 Reflection Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Croft Robert and Davidson Mun Kyung
Bought by
Bourgoin Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$152,467
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Lake View Shores L L C
Bought by
Davidson Mun K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgoin Tiffany A | $195,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Davidson Mun K | $229,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourgoin Tiffany A | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Mun K | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $303,700 | $58,200 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $289,300 | $58,200 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $283,800 | $58,200 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $258,600 | $52,400 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $226,600 | $46,600 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $222,300 | $46,600 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $216,900 | $46,600 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $192,000 | $46,600 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $192,800 | $46,800 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map