415 Reflection Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,567 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Reflection Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $321,892, approximately $187 per square foot. 415 Reflection Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Lakeview Shores
Bought by
Barnes Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,320
Outstanding Balance
$94,942
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,950
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Sandra T | $219,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Sandra T | $175,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $287,300 | $56,000 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $274,000 | $56,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $268,800 | $56,000 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $244,800 | $50,400 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $205,500 | $44,800 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $201,800 | $44,800 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $196,900 | $44,800 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $173,600 | $44,800 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $174,400 | $45,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map