L
Seller's Agent in 2013
LAURIE OELKE
OLSON NELSON REALTY
(507) 520-5966
64 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,734 - $186,000
Beautiful twin home with a spacious floor plan that includes an eat in kitchen with beautiful oak cabinets and newer appliances that are included. Large living room and 2 bedrooms with a full bath and main floor laundry. The basement doubles the room in this twin home with a huge family room, sewing room or office and storage room with 1/2 bath. Enjoy the outdoors with a beautiful patio on the the south side of the home. The oversized single attached garage is insulated and extra cement pad for parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Charles Charles | $86,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $86,500 | -17.6% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $165,300 | $15,200 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $158,100 | $8,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $154,400 | $7,800 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $114,300 | $7,800 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $96,500 | $3,600 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $96,500 | $3,600 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $91,600 | $3,000 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $93,000 | $4,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $95,200 | $4,400 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $954 | $95,200 | $4,400 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,200 | $4,400 | $90,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
LAURIE OELKE
OLSON NELSON REALTY
(507) 520-5966
64 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ken Skaare
OLSON NELSON REALTY
(507) 525-3071
91 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 131097
APN: 21.693.2020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.