413 Tatum Ave Wilmington, DE 19805
Union Park Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Tatum Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $336,267, approximately $242 per square foot. 413 Tatum Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Austin D. Baltz Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Servino Ellen T
Bought by
Servino Ellen T and Ellen T Servino Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Servino Ellen T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servino Ellen T | -- | None Available | |
| Servino Ellen T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $307,600 | $53,800 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $56 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $56 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $56 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map