Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Stalder
Mathis Lueker Real Estate
(785) 307-6587
71 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Junction City! This beautifully converted property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a main level adorned with new carpet and freshly painted walls, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. With three generously sized bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, there's plenty of space for relaxation and rejuvenation. Outside, you'll appreciate the convenience of off-street parking and the expansive yard, providing ample opportunities for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. But the perks don't stop there – venture downstairs to discover a basement unit. Featuring two non-conforming bedrooms and an additional bathroom, this space offers endless possibilities. Use it as a private retreat for guests, or a rental opportunity to generate extra income. Don't let this opportunity slip away. Schedule a viewing today and experience the convenience and versatility of this fantastic property firsthand.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mathis Lueker Real Estate License #SP00247222 Listed on: 05/10/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -8.0% | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | +14.8% | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $17,291 | $1,566 | $15,725 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $16,161 | $1,480 | $14,681 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $15,213 | $1,426 | $13,787 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,443 | $1,426 | $6,017 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,331 | $1,237 | $6,094 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $7,049 | $1,237 | $5,812 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $8,468 | $906 | $7,562 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $9,004 | $906 | $8,098 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $9,419 | $966 | $8,453 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $9,005 | $1,254 | $7,751 |
| 2015 | $745 | $4,934 | $1,056 | $3,878 |
| 2014 | $562 | $3,963 | $842 | $3,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Stalder
Mathis Lueker Real Estate
(785) 307-6587
71 in this area
92 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Neva Fisher
NextHome Unlimited
(785) 307-0181
56 in this area
74 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Samuel Arias
Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kim Portillo
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
(785) 307-1882
72 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20241168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.