413 W 4th St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $697,706 - $816,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W 4th St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $757,927, approximately $782 per square foot. 413 W 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Higgins Carolyn L
Bought by
Carolyn L Higgins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Guthrie Wesley M
Bought by
Higgins Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Koupal Robert L
Bought by
Guthrie Wesley M and Guthrie Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Parry John
Bought by
Koupal Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Cisnero Henry C
Bought by
Ruchinskas Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Sunbelt National Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Sunbelt National Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn L Higgins Trust | -- | Kimball Tirey & St John | |
| Higgins Carolyn L | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guthrie Wesley M | $314,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Koupal Robert L | $170,000 | North American Title | |
| Ruchinskas Jo Anne | $88,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Sunbelt National Mtg Corp | $162,990 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Carolyn L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Wesley M | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Koupal Robert L | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruchinskas Jo Anne | $66,300 | |
| Closed | Guthrie Wesley M | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $409,963 | $280,700 | $129,263 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $401,926 | $275,197 | $126,729 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $394,046 | $269,801 | $124,245 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $386,320 | $264,511 | $121,809 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $378,746 | $259,325 | $119,421 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $367,514 | $251,634 | $115,880 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $360,308 | $246,700 | $113,608 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $346,319 | $237,121 | $109,198 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $341,118 | $233,560 | $107,558 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $334,437 | $228,985 | $105,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map