Seller's Agent in 2026
Deb Kelly
KW Allegiance
(757) 749-4073
7 in this area
208 Total Sales
Welcome to this lovely ranch style home, minutes from Langley AFB. This 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home is situated on a 1/4 Acre lot in the Southwest Branch Back River waterfront neighborhood. The home has an open living and formal dining area, and the kitchen is nicely appointed with stainless steel appliances to include side by side refrigerator, dishwasher, glass top electric range & microwave. The granite counter tops accent the beautiful wood cabinetry and a double window overlooks the backyard. The primary Suite is spacious and has its' own ensuite. There are two guest suites and the guest bath. There is a 1 car attached garage and ample parking with the driveway and added parking pad.
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Schoonover
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $302,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | Seashore Title & Settlements | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $153,658 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $309,003 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $230,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $197,439 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $194,050 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $302,500 | +4.3% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $270,200 | $66,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $267,600 | $66,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $230,100 | $66,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $221,800 | $66,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $209,000 | $53,400 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $195,300 | $53,400 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $195,300 | $53,400 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $187,300 | $53,400 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $187,300 | $53,400 | $133,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deb Kelly
KW Allegiance
(757) 749-4073
7 in this area
208 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Schoonover
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10620333
APN: 8005460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.