413 W Main St Shell Rock, IA 50670
Estimated Value: $223,252 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W Main St, Shell Rock, IA 50670 and is currently estimated at $242,813, approximately $156 per square foot. 413 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Darrel L and Petersen Sally A
Bought by
Gravdal Paul D and Gravdal Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Darrel L and Petersen Sally A
Bought by
Gravdal Paul D and Gravdal Brenda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravdal Paul D | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gravdal Paul D | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gravdal Paul D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $244,290 | $14,580 | $229,710 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $229,020 | $14,580 | $214,440 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $229,020 | $14,580 | $214,440 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $192,550 | $14,580 | $177,970 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $189,830 | $14,580 | $175,250 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $145,150 | $14,580 | $130,570 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $138,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $138,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $138,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map