413 Wallace Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Wallace Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $332,442, approximately $255 per square foot. 413 Wallace Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Jimenez Jose Luis and Jimenez Estela F
Bought by
Jimenez Estela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,311
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Jose Luis
Bought by
Frias Jimenez Jose Luis and Frias Jimenez Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Estela
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Jose Luis
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Luis and Jimenez Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Tinajero Artemio
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Estela F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frias Jimenez Jose Luis | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Jimenez Jose Luis | -- | Financial | |
| Jimenez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Jose Luis | -- | Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Estela F | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Frias Jimenez Jose Luis | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Jose Luis | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Jose Luis | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $148,478 | $36,494 | $111,984 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $142,715 | $35,078 | $107,637 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $139,918 | $34,391 | $105,527 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $137,175 | $33,717 | $103,458 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $135,770 | $33,372 | $102,398 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $133,109 | $32,718 | $100,391 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $105,874 | $30,167 | $75,707 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $99,883 | $29,784 | $70,099 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $95,127 | $28,366 | $66,761 |
| 2015 | $990 | $94,124 | $28,366 | $65,758 |
| 2014 | $859 | $86,353 | $27,859 | $58,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map