413 Walnut St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $263,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $242,808, approximately $92 per square foot. 413 Walnut St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Richard Cory
Bought by
Blow Bobby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$89,563
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,245
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blow Bobby A | $128,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blow Bobby A | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $177,200 | $18,500 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $177,200 | $18,500 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $128,400 | $16,500 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $128,400 | $16,500 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $117,900 | $15,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $117,900 | $15,000 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $123,200 | $15,000 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $123,200 | $15,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $791 | $133,100 | $24,900 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $791 | $133,100 | $24,900 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map