413 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,816 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $657,704, approximately $570 per square foot. 413 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Villagomez Virginia
Bought by
Villagomez Virginia and Villagomez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Villagomez Virginia
Bought by
Villagomez Virginia and Villagomez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Villagomez Virginia
Bought by
Villagomez Virginia and Villagomez Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Villagomez Rutilio
Bought by
Villagomez Rutilio and Villagomez Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Virginia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Villagomez Virginia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Villagomez Virginia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Villagomez Virginia | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Villagomez Virginia | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Villagomez Rutilio | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villagomez Virginia | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Villagomez Virginia | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Villagomez Rutilio | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $173,141 | $65,950 | $107,191 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $169,747 | $64,657 | $105,090 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $166,419 | $63,389 | $103,030 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $163,156 | $62,146 | $101,010 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $159,957 | $60,927 | $99,030 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $158,318 | $60,303 | $98,015 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $155,215 | $59,121 | $96,094 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $152,172 | $57,962 | $94,210 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $149,189 | $56,826 | $92,363 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $146,264 | $55,712 | $90,552 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $144,069 | $54,876 | $89,193 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $141,249 | $53,802 | $87,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map