393 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $659,382, approximately $594 per square foot. 393 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Cardenas Ernesto
Bought by
Gutierrez Reynalda and Cardenas Alma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Reynalda
Bought by
Gutierrez Reynalda and Cardenas Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,251
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Carlos and Gutierrez Reynalda
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos and Gutierrez Reynalda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Pedro Gutierrez Carlos Reynalda Gutierre
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos and Gutierrez Reynalda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Reynalda | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Reynalda | $90,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Carlos | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gutierrez Carlos | $41,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Reynalda | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Carlos | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Carlos | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $278,954 | $111,581 | $167,373 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $273,485 | $109,393 | $164,092 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $268,123 | $107,248 | $160,875 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $262,866 | $105,145 | $157,721 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $257,712 | $103,083 | $154,629 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $255,072 | $102,027 | $153,045 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $250,072 | $100,027 | $150,045 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $245,169 | $98,066 | $147,103 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $240,363 | $96,144 | $144,219 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $235,651 | $94,259 | $141,392 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $232,114 | $92,845 | $139,269 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $227,569 | $91,027 | $136,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map