437 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $735,029
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $689,757, approximately $621 per square foot. 437 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Velasco Jose Guadalupe and Catarino Velasco
Bought by
Crisostomo Diaz Hector and Crisostomo Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Velasco Catarino and Velasco Petra
Bought by
Velasco Catarino and Velasco Petra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisostomo Diaz Hector | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Velasco Catarino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crisostomo Diaz Hector | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $516,939 | $330,160 | $186,779 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $506,803 | $323,686 | $183,117 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $496,866 | $317,339 | $179,527 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $487,124 | $311,117 | $176,007 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $477,573 | $305,017 | $172,556 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $139,293 | $34,810 | $104,483 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $136,563 | $34,128 | $102,435 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $133,886 | $33,459 | $100,427 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $131,261 | $32,803 | $98,458 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $128,688 | $32,160 | $96,528 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $126,757 | $31,678 | $95,079 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $124,275 | $31,058 | $93,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map