473 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $669,498
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $633,875, approximately $571 per square foot. 473 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ordaz Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Paez Alejandro
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
King Judith C and King Lori S
Bought by
Paez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Struble Gilbert L and Struble Vicki L
Bought by
King Judith C and King Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Keller Family Trust and Keller Marie
Bought by
Struble Gilbert L and Struble Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property