450 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $665,439, approximately $599 per square foot. 450 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Carrillo Paulino H
Bought by
Carrillo Paulino H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2007
Sold by
Carrillo Paulino
Bought by
Huizar Paulino Carrillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Paulino and Figueroa Sara
Bought by
Carrillo Paulino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Arendt Ann K
Bought by
Carrillo Paulino and Figueroa Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,030
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Phelps Ruby M Trust and Robert S
Bought by
Arendt Ann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,788
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Paulino H | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Huizar Paulino Carrillo | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Paulino | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carrillo Paulino | $146,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arendt Ann K | $123,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrillo Paulino H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Paulino | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Paulino | $145,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Arendt Ann K | $121,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $324,426 | $129,771 | $194,655 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $318,065 | $127,226 | $190,839 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $311,829 | $124,731 | $187,098 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $305,715 | $122,285 | $183,430 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $299,721 | $119,887 | $179,834 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $296,649 | $118,658 | $177,991 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $290,833 | $116,332 | $174,501 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $285,131 | $114,051 | $171,080 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $279,541 | $111,815 | $167,726 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $274,061 | $109,623 | $164,438 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $269,946 | $107,977 | $161,969 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $264,661 | $105,863 | $158,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map