41306 Adobe Way Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41306 Adobe Way, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $614,426, approximately $301 per square foot. 41306 Adobe Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Prudek Thomas and The Thomas Prudek 2010 Revocab
Bought by
Prudek Thomas and The Thomas Prudek 2010 Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,463
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Prudek Thomas
Bought by
Prudek Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudek Thomas | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Prudek Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prudek Thomas | $269,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $293,074 | $90,169 | $202,905 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $281,695 | $86,668 | $195,027 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $276,172 | $84,969 | $191,203 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $270,757 | $83,303 | $187,454 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $267,981 | $82,449 | $185,532 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $262,728 | $80,833 | $181,895 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $257,578 | $79,249 | $178,329 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $252,529 | $77,696 | $174,833 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $247,578 | $76,173 | $171,405 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $243,860 | $75,029 | $168,831 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $239,084 | $73,560 | $165,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map