4131 Cherry Point Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Cherry Point Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $646,344, approximately $296 per square foot. 4131 Cherry Point Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Bought by
Ricci Lucero Ormeno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$209,670
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Baula Lawrence P and Baula Hazel C
Bought by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$209,670
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Baula Lawrence P and Baula Hazel C
Bought by
Baula Lawrence P and Baula Hazel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2003
Sold by
Cansino Fe and Casino Roman T
Bought by
Baula Lawrence P and Baula Hazel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
Bought by
Cansino Roman T and Cansino Fe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Lucero Ormeno | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Green Leaf Properties Llc | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Baula Lawrence P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baula Lawrence P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cansino Roman T | $308,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Lucero Ormeno | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baula Lawrence P | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baula Lawrence P | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cansino Roman T | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Cansino Roman T | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $444,261 | $128,767 | $315,494 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $435,551 | $126,243 | $309,308 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $427,012 | $123,768 | $303,244 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $418,641 | $121,342 | $297,299 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $410,433 | $118,963 | $291,470 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $398,262 | $115,436 | $282,826 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $390,454 | $113,173 | $277,281 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $382,799 | $110,954 | $271,845 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $375,294 | $108,779 | $266,515 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $361,000 | $104,636 | $256,364 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $362,418 | $105,048 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map