NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $565,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $560,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,173 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Towne Meadows Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Newly renovated 4-bedroom home searching for its new owner! Be greeted by high soaring ceilings that make entertaining a breeze, a living/dining room with abundant natural light, and neutral paint throughout for easy care. The family room and flexible loft are perfect for intimate, cozy nights! Cook gourmet recipes in the immaculate kitchen equipped with quartz counters, breakfast bar, wood cabinets, stylish backsplash, high-end appliances, pantry, and sunny breakfast nook. Discover the main bedroom on the main level boasting a lavish ensuite with a glass enclosure rain shower, dual sinks, and walk-in closet. In the backyard, you'll find a covered patio, grass areas, shade trees, and lovely pavers. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Scheidt

Meka Realty License #BR555487000 Listed on: 08/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Garett Chatham

eXp Realty License #SA666277000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,817 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Breakfast Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 468
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-503

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Towne Meadows Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by FULTON HOMES
  • Towne Meadows Amd Lot 1 591 Tr A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,730

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,817 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNE MEADOWS AMD LOT 1-591 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 241.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2321.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: TOWNE MEADOWS
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6817.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-503

Building Info

  • Builder Name: FULTON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1730.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 468
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$585,900
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,900
-4.42%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$561,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Outstanding Balance
$541,863
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,673

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2020
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Honetsclager Timothy P and Honetsclager Janice M
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wegman Trevor $560,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Dubiel Austin $360,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wegman Trevor $543,200
Previous Owner Dubiel Austin $349,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $560,000 -0.9% $241 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $243 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $575,000 -1.9% $248 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $585,900 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $585,900 -1.7% $252 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $595,900 +65.5% $257 / Sq Ft
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Sold $360,000 -1.4% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,795 $23,209 -- --
2024 $1,741 $22,104 -- --
2023 $1,741 $39,060 $7,810 $31,250
2022 $1,692 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2021 $1,779 $27,450 $5,490 $21,960
2020 $1,751 $25,630 $5,120 $20,510
2019 $1,613 $23,630 $4,720 $18,910
2018 $1,556 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
2017 $1,504 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2016 $1,564 $20,200 $4,040 $16,160
2015 $1,427 $19,460 $3,890 $15,570

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6905619

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.