4131 Mescale Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $563,293
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Mescale Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $532,573, approximately $459 per square foot. 4131 Mescale Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Miles Denise R
Bought by
Diaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Miles Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,901
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Frietze Lawrence and Frietze Lora J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Ocasio Marcia V
Bought by
Wallace Eric and Hall Jerry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Parkins Sean and Peane Vicki
Bought by
Ocasio Marcia and Hall Jerry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Vernoy William F and Knoll Earl
Bought by
Parkins Sean and Peane Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Turney Mike and Jacksons Henry
Bought by
Vernoy William F and Knoll Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Tony and Macroy Willie
Bought by
Turney Mike and Jacksons Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Voss Eva and Jordan Alexander
Bought by
Wilson Tony and Macroy Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Clark Ken and Finger Jerry
Bought by
Voss Eva and Jordan Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Frietze Lora G and Sak Dolores D
Bought by
Clark Ken and Finger Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Maria | $214,000 | United Title Colton | |
| Miles Denise R | $120,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $123,786 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wallace Eric | -- | -- | |
| Ocasio Marcia | -- | -- | |
| Parkins Sean | -- | -- | |
| Vernoy William F | -- | -- | |
| Turney Mike | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Tony | -- | -- | |
| Voss Eva | -- | -- | |
| Clark Ken | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Maria | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Denise R | $71,901 | |
| Closed | Diaz Maria | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $304,236 | $63,966 | $240,270 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $292,424 | $61,483 | $230,941 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $286,691 | $60,278 | $226,413 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $281,071 | $59,097 | $221,974 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $278,190 | $58,492 | $219,698 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $272,737 | $57,346 | $215,391 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $267,390 | $56,222 | $211,168 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $262,148 | $55,120 | $207,028 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $257,009 | $54,040 | $202,969 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $253,150 | $53,229 | $199,921 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $234,000 | $49,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map