4132 Blackton Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $677,330 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 Blackton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $735,833, approximately $884 per square foot. 4132 Blackton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Bought by
Thomas Scott J and Thomas Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Bought by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Bought by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Paul E and Thomas Gwendolyn F
Bought by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Roeske Elvin L and Roeske Dana L Tr
Bought by
Thomas Paul Ernest and Thomas Gwendolyn Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Scott J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thomas Paul Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Paul Ernest | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Thomas Paul Ernest | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Paul E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Paul Ernest | $121,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Paul Ernest | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Paul E | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $193,172 | $103,774 | $89,398 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $189,386 | $101,740 | $87,646 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $185,674 | $99,746 | $85,928 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $182,035 | $97,791 | $84,244 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $178,467 | $95,874 | $82,593 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $176,638 | $94,891 | $81,747 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $173,176 | $93,031 | $80,145 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $169,781 | $91,207 | $78,574 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $166,453 | $89,419 | $77,034 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $163,190 | $87,666 | $75,524 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $160,740 | $86,350 | $74,390 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $157,592 | $84,659 | $72,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map