Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordyn Sell
Compass
(480) 468-4130
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $393,000
Discover this freshly painted and updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-story home nestled in South Phoenix. With a newer AC AND roof, this home checks all your boxes! Step inside to a generous great room that seamlessly connects to a modern kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, an eat in kitchen area and stainless steel appliances. The adjacent laundry room and epoxy-finished two car garage add convenience to your daily routine. The 7,009 sq ft lot features a covered patio and a sizable backyard that offers a blank canvas just waiting for your personal touch! This location is ideal for those that want to be near hiking trails, Phoenix Sky Harbor airport, Tempe Diablo Stadium, major freeways, and dozens of local dining spots. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenrostro Stephanie Lizeth Moren | $388,500 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Acosta Dumbre Sarai Norma | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Acosta Dumbre Sarai Norma | $370,000 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Wasatch Springs Equity Partners Llc | $212,968 | None Available | |
| Olympus Ws Llc | $180,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Ross Franklin Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Scofield Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Dorothy G Abbott Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Franklin Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Ross Franklin Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Great Financial Bank Fsb | -- | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Va | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buenrostro Stephanie Lizeth Moren | $369,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Dumbre Sarai Norma | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Dumbre Sarai Norma | $10,898 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $388,500 | +0.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +4.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $370,000 | +5.7% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Price Changed | $349,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | +94.4% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $7,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $685 | $7,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $685 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $657 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $773 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $749 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2019 | $636 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $619 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $598 | $11,980 | $2,390 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $594 | $9,220 | $1,840 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $560 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordyn Sell
Compass
(480) 468-4130
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cody Kincaid
Compass
(602) 301-7627
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Enright
HomePros
(623) 696-5109
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan Tollstrup
Petersen Realty
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
R. Brent Petersen
Petersen Realty
(602) 410-0228
38 in this area
244 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Mitchell
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6852621
APN: 123-17-490
Ask me questions while you tour the home.