4133 E Tyson St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,794 - $417,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 E Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $410,449, approximately $276 per square foot. 4133 E Tyson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Brittany Lynn
Bought by
Heinhold Lamar G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Sheldon Lynn
Bought by
Sullivan Brittany Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Ryan J
Bought by
Sullivan Brittany Lynn and Tucker Brittany Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Tucker Brittany Lynn and Cooper Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,644
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinhold Lamar G | $185,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Sullivan Brittany Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Sullivan Brittany Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tucker Brittany Lynn | $159,560 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa | -- | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Brittany Lynn | $156,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $19,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $18,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map