4133 Kimberly Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Kimberly Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $866,985, approximately $540 per square foot. 4133 Kimberly Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Truax Bernard L
Bought by
Bernard Truax Living Trust and Truax
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Truax Bernard
Bought by
Truax Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Truax Kelly
Bought by
Truax Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Truax Bernard
Bought by
Truax Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Adkins Chat D
Bought by
Truax Bernard and Truax Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Truax Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truax Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Truax Bernard | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Truax Kelly | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Truax Bernard | $233,000 | Equity Title | |
| -- | $113,100 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truax Bernard | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truax Bernard | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truax Kelly | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truax Bernard | $209,700 | |
| Closed | Truax Kelly | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $344,187 | $162,491 | $181,696 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $337,439 | $159,305 | $178,134 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $330,824 | $156,182 | $174,642 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $324,338 | $153,120 | $171,218 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $317,979 | $150,118 | $167,861 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $314,719 | $148,579 | $166,140 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $308,549 | $145,666 | $162,883 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $302,500 | $142,810 | $159,690 |
| 2017 | $70 | $296,569 | $140,010 | $156,559 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $290,755 | $137,265 | $153,490 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $286,389 | $135,204 | $151,185 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $280,780 | $132,556 | $148,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map