4135 Boyar Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,925 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 Boyar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $930,481, approximately $695 per square foot. 4135 Boyar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Siegel Paul
Bought by
Siegel Paul A and Siegel Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1994
Sold by
Siegel John C
Bought by
Siegel John C and John C Siegel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Siegel Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Siegel John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $71,759 | $38,695 | $33,064 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $70,353 | $37,937 | $32,416 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $68,975 | $37,194 | $31,781 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $67,623 | $36,465 | $31,158 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $66,298 | $35,750 | $30,548 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $64,334 | $34,691 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $970 | $63,073 | $34,011 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $887 | $60,627 | $32,692 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $857 | $59,717 | $32,201 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $860 | $58,548 | $31,571 | $26,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map