4135 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,994 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $950,999, approximately $633 per square foot. 4135 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Patrick Jessica Jo
Bought by
Yeaman Ross M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Patrick Jessica Jo and The Trust Of Adrianna J Mroche
Bought by
Patrick Jessica Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Edmund F Mrochek Revocable Trust and Donald E
Bought by
Mrochek Adrianna J and The Adrianna J Mrochek Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeaman Ross M | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick Jessica Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Mrochek Adrianna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $67,351 | $26,687 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $66,031 | $26,164 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $64,737 | $25,651 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $63,469 | $25,149 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $62,225 | $24,656 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $60,381 | $23,926 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $59,198 | $23,457 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $928 | $56,902 | $22,548 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $898 | $56,048 | $22,210 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $901 | $54,951 | $21,775 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map