Estimated Value: $83,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Mud Fork Rd, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $98,667, approximately $103 per square foot. 4136 Mud Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Verdunville Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Sue Workman Carol
Bought by
Maryetta United Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryetta United Baptist Church | $70,000 | Abraham Law Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maryetta United Baptist Church | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,440 | $2,880 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,260 | $2,880 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,900 | $2,880 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,540 | $2,880 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,300 | $2,880 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,000 | $2,880 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $219 | $17,760 | $2,880 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,580 | $2,880 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $219 | $17,340 | $2,880 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $163 | $12,900 | $2,880 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $159 | $12,600 | $2,880 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $158 | $12,480 | $2,880 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map