Estimated Value: $102,867 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Old Jackson Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $148,717, approximately $132 per square foot. 4136 Old Jackson Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $4,179 | $1,932 | $2,247 |
| 2024 | $509 | $4,227 | $1,965 | $2,262 |
| 2023 | $509 | $4,205 | $1,943 | $2,262 |
| 2022 | $494 | $4,200 | $1,938 | $2,262 |
| 2021 | $499 | $4,236 | $1,974 | $2,262 |
| 2020 | $488 | $4,214 | $2,013 | $2,201 |
| 2019 | $482 | $4,190 | $1,989 | $2,201 |
| 2018 | $480 | $4,171 | $1,970 | $2,201 |
| 2017 | $456 | $4,138 | $1,937 | $2,201 |
| 2016 | $456 | $4,058 | $1,857 | $2,201 |
| 2015 | $451 | $4,020 | $1,785 | $2,235 |
| 2014 | $436 | $3,954 | $1,719 | $2,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map