$4,900,000
$599K PRICE DROP

4136 Roberts Point Cir Sarasota, FL 34242

Estimated payment $30,274/month

Total Views 11,368
6 Beds
7 Baths
7,099 Sq Ft
$690 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Dock made with wood
  • Media Room
  • Phillippi Shores Elementary School Rated A
  • Property fronts a bayou
  • Heated Infinity Pool

About This Home

Discover waterfront living on the coveted north end of Siesta Key. Set along South Coconut Bay with access to Roberts Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway, this sprawling estate offers exceptional privacy, water views, and over 7,000 square feet of refined living space. Soaring ceilings and walls of glass fill the home with natural light, while the open-concept layout and contemporary design create an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A cylindrical glass elevator serves as a subtle architectural feature within the home’s modern design. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and Sub-Zero refrigeration, complemented by a built-in coffee system, 140-bottle wine cooler, and an oversized island designed for gathering. Multiple fireplaces add warmth throughout the home, while the private home theater with refreshment bar offers an elevated entertainment experience. Outdoor living includes expansive terraces, an infinity-edge pool and spa, and peaceful bayfront surroundings. The primary suite features a private waterfront terrace, fireplace, sitting area, dual walk-in closets, and morning bar. Built with reinforced concrete construction and Anderson hurricane casement windows, the home blends luxury with durability. Additional highlights include a 10-car garage, gym, office, and generously sized guest accommodations. Meticulously maintained, the home also features a freshly painted exterior. A rare opportunity on one of Siesta Key’s most sought-after streets.

Listing Agent

Nina Bayan

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S Brokerage Phone: 941-803-7522 License #3608313 Listed on: 11/06/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $49,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 16,021 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a bayou
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned RSF1

Parking

  • 10 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Water
  • Bayou

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Elevated Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 7,099 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

• Roberts Point Community
  • Roberts Point 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$49,708

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 7099
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 12039
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16021
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 1118.46
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 690.24
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Elevated
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Wood
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 941-803-7522
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Media Room,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 659.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: NETTIE BAYOU
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Bayou,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Water View: Bayou
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0141G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 10
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brookside Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 0078100040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 49708
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 1-35
  • Tax Lot: 34

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $49,708 $4,572,370 -- --
2024 $50,496 $4,156,700 $1,223,200 $2,933,500
2023 $50,496 $4,211,700 $1,210,700 $3,001,000
2022 $46,881 $3,873,600 $1,377,000 $2,496,600
2021 $32,711 $2,586,400 $604,400 $1,982,000
2020 $43,664 $3,408,300 $865,400 $2,542,900
2019 $44,446 $3,487,300 $1,015,500 $2,471,800
2018 $44,642 $3,727,200 $1,100,800 $2,626,400
2017 $44,565 $2,909,832 $0 $0
2016 $37,147 $2,892,100 $872,000 $2,020,100
2015 $35,178 $2,679,300 $889,300 $1,790,000
2014 $30,284 $2,789,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $4,900,000 -10.9% $690 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $5,499,000 +44.7% $775 / Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $3,800,000 -9.5% $520 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Price Changed $4,200,000 -6.6% $575 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $4,495,000 -- $615 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $3,800,000 Attorney
Deed $6,100,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $870,000 --
Warranty Deed $870,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $696,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4670896

Stellar MLS

APN: 0078-10-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.