O
Seller's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
6 in this area
5,649 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $205,101
This home since 15 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $198,025, approximately $212 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. This home is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Hunter A | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Widman George O | -- | None Available | |
| Widman George O | -- | None Available | |
| The Department Of Housing & Urban Develo | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $84,529 | None Available | |
| Shepherd Keith | $72,500 | Itc | |
| Fagen Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Herr William | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Hunter A | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Keith | $71,481 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | +681.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $24,300 | -2.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $173,500 | $30,200 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $161,200 | $27,700 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $161,200 | $27,700 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $111,700 | $24,300 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $111,700 | $24,300 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $99,200 | $22,400 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $83,200 | $22,400 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $75,500 | $19,100 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $75,500 | $19,100 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $69,400 | $17,300 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $69,400 | $17,300 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $62,700 | $15,300 | $47,400 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
6 in this area
5,649 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amy Wilkins
RE/MAX
(515) 318-1633
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Schild
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 975-8868
5 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 673209
APN: 060-01416003000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.