4137 Fairway Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,148,089
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Fairway Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,110,022, approximately $745 per square foot. 4137 Fairway Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Bought by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Bought by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,218
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Bought by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Thomson Jeffrey S and Obara Deborah A
Bought by
Foote James D and Foote Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote James D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Foote James D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foote James D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foote James D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Foote James D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Foote James D | $451,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote James D | $255,500 | |
| Closed | Foote James D | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Foote James D | $360,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $666,265 | $399,758 | $266,507 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $640,391 | $384,234 | $256,157 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $627,835 | $376,700 | $251,135 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $615,526 | $369,315 | $246,211 |
| 2020 | $7,054 | $609,214 | $365,528 | $243,686 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $597,268 | $358,360 | $238,908 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $585,558 | $351,334 | $234,224 |
| 2017 | $6,724 | $574,078 | $344,445 | $229,633 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $562,821 | $337,691 | $225,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map