4137 Sangamon St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Sangamon St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $495,516, approximately $316 per square foot. 4137 Sangamon St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Dunning Gretchen and Dunning Wallace W
Bought by
Dunning Wallace W and Dunning Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,252
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$471,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Wied Gretchen D and Wied Gretchen D
Bought by
Dunning Wallace W and Dunning Gretchen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Wallace W | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Dunning Wallace W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Wallace W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunning Wallace W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $227,945 | $112,577 | $115,368 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $223,476 | $110,370 | $113,106 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $219,095 | $108,206 | $110,889 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $214,800 | $106,085 | $108,715 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $210,589 | $104,005 | $106,584 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $208,431 | $102,939 | $105,492 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $204,345 | $100,921 | $103,424 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $200,340 | $98,943 | $101,397 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $196,412 | $97,003 | $99,409 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $192,561 | $95,101 | $97,460 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $189,670 | $93,673 | $95,997 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $185,956 | $91,839 | $94,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map