4137 Stonecypher Rd Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Stonecypher Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $388,061, approximately $236 per square foot. 4137 Stonecypher Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Kristjanson Mark L
Bought by
Thr Kristjanson Family Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Scott Kristin
Bought by
Kristjanson Mark L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Richport Properties Inc
Bought by
Scott Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Kristjanson Family Revocab | -- | -- | |
| Kristjanson Mark L | $117,000 | -- | |
| Scott Kristin | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Kristin | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,880 | $24,000 | $135,880 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $132,920 | $18,800 | $114,120 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $132,920 | $18,800 | $114,120 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $132,920 | $18,800 | $114,120 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $96,320 | $13,600 | $82,720 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $96,320 | $13,600 | $82,720 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $83,000 | $18,400 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $74,440 | $20,400 | $54,040 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $74,440 | $20,400 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $60,560 | $13,200 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $60,560 | $13,200 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map